fbpx
Tag: Exhibition Series
October 15, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHT GO KNIGHT) Is Here!!!!


Don’t miss this glory-filled all actioned packed night, giving honor, praise, and worship to the PANTOKRATOR our Almighty God!!! With exciting matchups in MMA and Kickboxing, you don’t wanna be left out… as each person in attendance coming through the door gets not only an epic night of entertainment but also a custom drawstring bag with a shirt and mask included! Food, Drinks, and spiritual freedom will be in the house as well!

All details to attend or watch are listed below

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Prince Mitchell (Powers & Windy)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

Click the Ticket!

PPV

Watch from the comfort of your home or device!!!

October 11, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT) Weigh-Ins


Exhibition Weigh-ins

October 14th, @ BreWingz Restaurant 

12001 East Fwy. Bldg C
Houston, TX 77029

6:30-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins, we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure the competitor is on agreed-upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. The day of weigh-ins will be around 6 on Friday, but I encourage the day before weigh-ins attendance if competing, for good practice and needed re-nourishment. (details listed below)

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Prince Mitchell (Powers & Windy)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

BreWingz Location Link

October 8, 2021

Looking Back @ “KING OF KINGS” Photo Booth!


What an action packed night it was, here are some photos from the “KING OF KINGS” photo booth! You can catch us back in action October 15th at the Fountain Blu on spencer Hwy at the “PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT)! Click link to see more details!

 

October 7, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” CARD


With less than two weeks out things are heating up and the card is here! With matches still forming be sure to secure your attendance to the “PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” as limited space is available. You don’t wanna miss the action-packed sparring night with stiff competition and highly-anticipated match-ups from around the state!

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Miles Banks (W4R)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

Matches still forming, registrations are still coming in and the card will continue to be updated.

KINGDOM FIGHTS

REGISTRATION LINK

ADMISSION LINK

October 4, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT)


KINGDOMFIGHTS.ORG

Going to be an ALMIGHTY KNIGHT of mutual combat, come October 15th @ the Fountain Blu on Spencer Hwy! With highly anticipated matchups in the making and Combat Jiu-Jitsu making its debut at KINGDOM FIGHTS, you can count on an entertaining night of competition!

Registration is still open and you can register at this link to be a part of this event, or you can click the Golden Ticket and secure the best seat in the house so you won’t miss a beat.

What better way to honor and praise the “KING OF KINGS” and spread the knowledge of the coming Kingdom than a night of glory in observance of the coming KING and his glorious KINGDOM!!! PANTOKRATOR is a Greek word that means: he who holds sway over all things, the ruler of all, and Almighty God! Who holds the keys to your life, destiny, and future? Is it you, men, or the PANTOKRATOR?

Contact Number: 832-887-4910

June 13, 2021

“KING OF KINGS” Weigh-Ins


Exhibition Weigh-ins

June 17th at Fuzion Bar & Lounge

6915 Spencer Hwy Suite 103, Pasadena, TX 77505

6:00-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins, we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure the competitor is on agreed-upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. This weigh-in is not mandatory as we will also have weigh-ins on the day of the event for those still arriving in town. The day of weigh-ins will be around 6 on Friday. I encourage day before weigh-ins attendance if competing. (details listed below)

KING OF KINGS

(Card subject to change.)

145: MMA- Enrique Trevino (10th Planet ATX) vs Eric Garza (Bushi Ban)

150: BOX- Archie McAlonen (10 Planet  ATX) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

HVY: MMA Dwight Gipson (Gipson Academy) vs Leslie Lacour (W4R)

125male-140female: Kickboxing- David Welsh (Bushi Ban) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

130: Kickboxing- Kyle Steele (W4R) vs Harmony Dominguez (Tru Bloodline)

135: MMA- Eduardo Aguilar (Next Level) vs Hunter Verlander (Bushi Ban)

155-165: MMA- Annette Naude (W4R) vs Isabelle Davis (Modern Day)

140: MMA- Ned Johnson (10th Planet ATX) vs Jacob Briand (Harbinger)

HVY: MMA- Russell Harvey (Tru Bloodline) vs Justin Peters (TBL)

155: Kickboxing- Nico Aliaga (Black Widow) vs Hudson Stein (Bushi Ban)

180: MMA- Logan Easley (Bushi Ban) vs Travis Provence (Tru Bloodline)

HVY: Kickboxing- Shane Staley (Tru Bloodline) vs Jerome Cox (Gracie Barra Katy)

170: MMA Nicky Sherry (10th Planet ATX) vs Edward Gonzales (Tru Bloodline)

150: MMA- George Hernandez (Bushi Ban) vs Samuel Borghese (Tru Bloodline)

145-155: Kickboxing- Kaitlin Ramirez (Ragnarok KB) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

190: Kickboxing- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Loyd Gilliland (Bushi Ban)

165: MMA- Gerzan Chow (Bushi Ban) vs Chris Cantu (Tru Bloodline)

155: Grappling- Efrain Hernanzdez (Bushi Ban) vs Chance Phillips (Tru Bloodline)

170: MMA- Jacob Bazan (Bam Bam) vs Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline)

Open: Kickboxing- Kassandra Ocampo( Bushi Ban) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

200: Boxing- Isaiah Young (TBL) vs Arturo Chavez (TBL)

190 -220: Kickboxing- Christian Rodriguez (W4R) vs Dyzek Pettigrew (W4R)

180-190: Kickboxing- Antoni Chapa (Bushi Ban) vs Al Themistocle (10th ATX)

165-170: MMA-  vs Christian Ceja (10th Planet ATX)

165: MMA-Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs Dylan Hawthorne (W4R)

170-180: Johnny Gonzales (Black Widow MMA) vs Ryan Heard (10th Planet ATX)

150: MMA- Caleb Kraft (10th Planet ATX) vs Trey Caldera (Bushi Ban)

HVY: MMA-Terrance Williams (Self Made) vs Ben Zarate (Tru Bloodline)

155: MMA- Cade Foradory (10th Planet ATX) vs Nico Aliaga (Black Widow MMA)

145: MMA- Andrew Carvajal (10th Planet ATX) vs Christian Nettles (Tru Bloodline)

140: MMA- Logan Long (Bushi/Tru Bloodline) vs Riley Tinnin (10th Planet ATX)

HVY: MMA- Tim Lashley (Modern Day) vs Thomas Moreno (TMT)

Anthony Velasco vs TBD

Trey Caldera vs TBD