fbpx
Tag: Kickboxing
October 15, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHT GO KNIGHT) Is Here!!!!


Don’t miss this glory-filled all actioned packed night, giving honor, praise, and worship to the PANTOKRATOR our Almighty God!!! With exciting matchups in MMA and Kickboxing, you don’t wanna be left out… as each person in attendance coming through the door gets not only an epic night of entertainment but also a custom drawstring bag with a shirt and mask included! Food, Drinks, and spiritual freedom will be in the house as well!

All details to attend or watch are listed below

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Prince Mitchell (Powers & Windy)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

Click the Ticket!

PPV

Watch from the comfort of your home or device!!!

October 11, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT) Weigh-Ins


Exhibition Weigh-ins

October 14th, @ BreWingz Restaurant 

12001 East Fwy. Bldg C
Houston, TX 77029

6:30-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins, we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure the competitor is on agreed-upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. The day of weigh-ins will be around 6 on Friday, but I encourage the day before weigh-ins attendance if competing, for good practice and needed re-nourishment. (details listed below)

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Prince Mitchell (Powers & Windy)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

BreWingz Location Link

October 8, 2021

Looking Back @ “KING OF KINGS” Photo Booth!


What an action packed night it was, here are some photos from the “KING OF KINGS” photo booth! You can catch us back in action October 15th at the Fountain Blu on spencer Hwy at the “PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT)! Click link to see more details!

 

October 7, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” CARD


With less than two weeks out things are heating up and the card is here! With matches still forming be sure to secure your attendance to the “PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” as limited space is available. You don’t wanna miss the action-packed sparring night with stiff competition and highly-anticipated match-ups from around the state!

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Miles Banks (W4R)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

Matches still forming, registrations are still coming in and the card will continue to be updated.

KINGDOM FIGHTS

REGISTRATION LINK

ADMISSION LINK

October 4, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT)


KINGDOMFIGHTS.ORG

Going to be an ALMIGHTY KNIGHT of mutual combat, come October 15th @ the Fountain Blu on Spencer Hwy! With highly anticipated matchups in the making and Combat Jiu-Jitsu making its debut at KINGDOM FIGHTS, you can count on an entertaining night of competition!

Registration is still open and you can register at this link to be a part of this event, or you can click the Golden Ticket and secure the best seat in the house so you won’t miss a beat.

What better way to honor and praise the “KING OF KINGS” and spread the knowledge of the coming Kingdom than a night of glory in observance of the coming KING and his glorious KINGDOM!!! PANTOKRATOR is a Greek word that means: he who holds sway over all things, the ruler of all, and Almighty God! Who holds the keys to your life, destiny, and future? Is it you, men, or the PANTOKRATOR?

Contact Number: 832-887-4910

June 3, 2021

KINGDOM FIGHTS “KING OF KINGS”



KINGDOMFIGHTS.ORG

An action packed night of exhibition mutual combat is on the horizon! With highly anticipated match ups in the making, and one grudge match that the HTX fans have been itching to see, you can bet on an explosive and entreating night of competition!

Registration is still open and you can register at this link to be apart of this event, or you can click the Golden Ticket and secure the best seat in the house so you wont miss a beat.

What better way to honor and praise the “KING OF KINGS” and spread the knowledge of the coming Kingdom then a night of glory in observance of the coming KING and his glorious KINGDOM!!!

Contact Number: 832-887-4910

December 27, 2020

KINGDOM FIGHTS “NEOGENESIS NIGHT” EXHIBITION WEIGH-INS


Exhibition Weigh-ins

December 30th at Fuzion Bar & Lounge

6915 Spencer Hwy Suite 103, Pasadena, TX 77505

6:30-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins we we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure competitor is on agreed upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. This weigh-in is not mandatory as we will also be have weigh-ins on the day of event for those still arriving in town, but encourage attendance if competing. (details listed below)

Day of  weigh-ins @6:00 at (Venue) 319 Sheldon Rd, Channelview, TX 77530 Show Starts At 7:00!!!

KINGDOM FIGHTS 

“Neogenesis Night” Exhibition Card (subject to change)

Jonathan King (Next Level) vs Jake Christense(10th Planet)- 165-175lbs MMA

Michael Blatchford vs Dwight Gipson- Super Heavy, Grappling Submission Only

Brandon Adams (TBL) vs  Simran Mayadas (TBD)- 110-120 lbs MMA

Francisco Azua (United MMA) vs Jose Ceja(TBL)-155lbs – TBD

Logan Long (TBL) vs Jon Gonzales (10th Planet ATX)-135lbs MMA

Elias Estrada (TBL) vs Aaron Welch (Silverback)- 185-190lbs MMA

Nick Olivo (TBL) vs Tahaka Curtis (10th Planet ATX)-185lbs MMA

Brandon Huguley (Team Vasquez) vs Mason Meador (Furia)-Kickboxing 155-165lbs

Jose Ceja (Team Ceja) vs Nate Garza (WAR4) 160-170lbs Combat Super Grappling Submission

Artenas Chico Young (4oz) vs Hayward Hybrid Charles (Hybrid Nation)- 185-205lbs Super Grappling Submission Only

Kendrick Lamar Holloway (Main Street) vs Dwight Gipson- Super Heavy , Combat Super Grappling Submission Only

Noah Douglas Beaty (TBL) vs Chris Cantu (EVO Fight)- 155lbs MMA

Christian Ceja (10th Planet ATX) vs James Christopher (Redemption MMA) – 170-185lbs MMA

Marcus Maxwell (TBL) vs Remy Tienjia (10th Planet ATX)- 175lbs MMA

Levi James Severson vs Gabriel Villa -Kickboxing – 200lbs

Click Gateway To Victory!!!

Weigh-Ins Map