fbpx
Tag: Tru Bloodline MMA
October 11, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” (ALMIGHTY GOD KNIGHT) Weigh-Ins


Exhibition Weigh-ins

October 14th, @ BreWingz Restaurant 

12001 East Fwy. Bldg C
Houston, TX 77029

6:30-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins, we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure the competitor is on agreed-upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. The day of weigh-ins will be around 6 on Friday, but I encourage the day before weigh-ins attendance if competing, for good practice and needed re-nourishment. (details listed below)

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Prince Mitchell (Powers & Windy)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

BreWingz Location Link

October 7, 2021

“PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” CARD


With less than two weeks out things are heating up and the card is here! With matches still forming be sure to secure your attendance to the “PANTOKRATOR KNIGHT” as limited space is available. You don’t wanna miss the action-packed sparring night with stiff competition and highly-anticipated match-ups from around the state!

Fight Card

(Card Subject To Change)

155: KB- Dylan Spyer (10th Planet) vs Joshua Padilla (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Jayson Ware (House of Dragons) vs Luis Angel (TXO)

130-140: MMA- Eric Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Saud Almolhem (4oz) TBD

205: Box- Tim McGee (Tru Bloodline) vs Isaiah Young (TBL)

170: MMA- Hunter Norris (Tru Bloodline) vs Yazen Almusaffar (Black Widow)

135-145: KB- Juan Najera (10th Planet) vs Gabriel Cruz (House of Dragons)

145-150:KB-Jonathan Breitkreuz (House of Dragons) vs Daniel Spieler (Black Widow)

205: MMA- Jonah Knqof (Black Widow) vs Terrance Williams (Inde.)

125: MMA- Sebastian Rodriguez (4oz) vs Gage Harper (NextLevel)

160-170: KB Robert Bushnell (Redemption) vs Cade Foradory (10th Planet)

165-170: MMA- Ibrahim Arafat (Tru Bloodline) vs Spencer Sled (W4R)

Hvy: MMA- Hunter Leggio (Tru Bloodline) vs Miles Banks (W4R)

155-160: MMA- Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline) vs Johnny Gonzalez (Black Widow)

125-130: KB- Mackendy Mentor (BlackWidow) vs Khang Nguyen (10thPlanet)

155-160: MMA- Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs JorgeTurcios (Black Widow)

185-190: MMA- Cameron Gould (10th Planet) vs Arturo Chavez (Inde.)

185-195: KB- Geovanni Bueno (10th Planet) vs Jonathan Dover (Black Widow)

155: MMA- Mike Zarate (Team Zarate) vs Rommel Castellanos (4oz)

145: MMA- Jack Roland (Tru Bloodline) vs Jonah Ytuarte  (10th Planet)

195-200: MMA- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Ian Selby (10th Planet)

175: KB- Roberto Vasquez (1oth Planet) vs Nate Carreon (House of Dragons)

Matches still forming, registrations are still coming in and the card will continue to be updated.

KINGDOM FIGHTS

REGISTRATION LINK

ADMISSION LINK

June 13, 2021

“KING OF KINGS” Weigh-Ins


Exhibition Weigh-ins

June 17th at Fuzion Bar & Lounge

6915 Spencer Hwy Suite 103, Pasadena, TX 77505

6:00-8:30 pm

At weigh-ins, we collect needed paperwork answer any questions and make sure the competitor is on agreed-upon weight, or within the weight allowance for competition. This weigh-in is not mandatory as we will also have weigh-ins on the day of the event for those still arriving in town. The day of weigh-ins will be around 6 on Friday. I encourage day before weigh-ins attendance if competing. (details listed below)

KING OF KINGS

(Card subject to change.)

145: MMA- Enrique Trevino (10th Planet ATX) vs Eric Garza (Bushi Ban)

150: BOX- Archie McAlonen (10 Planet  ATX) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

HVY: MMA Dwight Gipson (Gipson Academy) vs Leslie Lacour (W4R)

125male-140female: Kickboxing- David Welsh (Bushi Ban) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

130: Kickboxing- Kyle Steele (W4R) vs Harmony Dominguez (Tru Bloodline)

135: MMA- Eduardo Aguilar (Next Level) vs Hunter Verlander (Bushi Ban)

155-165: MMA- Annette Naude (W4R) vs Isabelle Davis (Modern Day)

140: MMA- Ned Johnson (10th Planet ATX) vs Jacob Briand (Harbinger)

HVY: MMA- Russell Harvey (Tru Bloodline) vs Justin Peters (TBL)

155: Kickboxing- Nico Aliaga (Black Widow) vs Hudson Stein (Bushi Ban)

180: MMA- Logan Easley (Bushi Ban) vs Travis Provence (Tru Bloodline)

HVY: Kickboxing- Shane Staley (Tru Bloodline) vs Jerome Cox (Gracie Barra Katy)

170: MMA Nicky Sherry (10th Planet ATX) vs Edward Gonzales (Tru Bloodline)

150: MMA- George Hernandez (Bushi Ban) vs Samuel Borghese (Tru Bloodline)

145-155: Kickboxing- Kaitlin Ramirez (Ragnarok KB) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

190: Kickboxing- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Loyd Gilliland (Bushi Ban)

165: MMA- Gerzan Chow (Bushi Ban) vs Chris Cantu (Tru Bloodline)

155: Grappling- Efrain Hernanzdez (Bushi Ban) vs Chance Phillips (Tru Bloodline)

170: MMA- Jacob Bazan (Bam Bam) vs Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline)

Open: Kickboxing- Kassandra Ocampo( Bushi Ban) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

200: Boxing- Isaiah Young (TBL) vs Arturo Chavez (TBL)

190 -220: Kickboxing- Christian Rodriguez (W4R) vs Dyzek Pettigrew (W4R)

180-190: Kickboxing- Antoni Chapa (Bushi Ban) vs Al Themistocle (10th ATX)

165-170: MMA-  vs Christian Ceja (10th Planet ATX)

165: MMA-Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs Dylan Hawthorne (W4R)

170-180: Johnny Gonzales (Black Widow MMA) vs Ryan Heard (10th Planet ATX)

150: MMA- Caleb Kraft (10th Planet ATX) vs Trey Caldera (Bushi Ban)

HVY: MMA-Terrance Williams (Self Made) vs Ben Zarate (Tru Bloodline)

155: MMA- Cade Foradory (10th Planet ATX) vs Nico Aliaga (Black Widow MMA)

145: MMA- Andrew Carvajal (10th Planet ATX) vs Christian Nettles (Tru Bloodline)

140: MMA- Logan Long (Bushi/Tru Bloodline) vs Riley Tinnin (10th Planet ATX)

HVY: MMA- Tim Lashley (Modern Day) vs Thomas Moreno (TMT)

Anthony Velasco vs TBD

Trey Caldera vs TBD

June 7, 2021

“KING OF KINGS” CARD


With less than two weeks out thing are heating up and the card is here! With matches still forming be sure to secure your attendance to the “KING OF KINGS” as limited space is available. You don’t wanna miss the action packed sparring night with stiff competition and highly anticipated match-ups from around the state!

KING OF KINGS

(Card subject to change.)

145: MMA- Enrique Trevino (10th Planet ATX) vs Eric Garza (Bushi Ban)

150: BOX- Archie McAlonen (10 Planet  ATX) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

HVY: MMA Dwight Gipson (Gipson Academy) vs Leslie Lacour (W4R)

125male-140female: Kickboxing- David Welsh (Bushi Ban) vs Jennifer Peterman (W4R)

130: Kickboxing- Kyle Steele (W4R) vs Harmony Dominguez (Tru Bloodline)

135: MMA- Eduardo Aguilar (Next Level) vs Hunter Verlander (Bushi Ban)

155-165: MMA- Annette Naude (W4R) vs Isabelle Davis (Modern Day)

140: MMA- Ned Johnson (10th Planet ATX) vs Jacob Briand (Harbinger)

HVY: MMA- Russell Harvey (Tru Bloodline) vs Justin Peters (TBL)

155: Kickboxing- Nico Aliaga (Black Widow) vs Hudson Stein (Bushi Ban)

180: MMA- Logan Easley (Bushi Ban) vs Travis Provence (Tru Bloodline)

HVY: Kickboxing- Shane Staley (Tru Bloodline) vs Jerome Cox (Gracie Barra Katy)

170: MMA Nicky Sherry (10th Planet ATX) vs Edward Gonzales (Tru Bloodline)

150: MMA- George Hernandez (Bushi Ban) vs Samuel Borghese (Tru Bloodline)

145-155: Kickboxing- Kaitlin Ramirez (Ragnarok KB) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

190: Kickboxing- Levi Severson (Redemption) vs Loyd Gilliland (Bushi Ban)

165: MMA- Gerzan Chow (Bushi Ban) vs Chris Cantu (Tru Bloodline)

155: Grappling- Efrain Hernanzdez (Bushi Ban) vs Chance Phillips (Tru Bloodline)

170: MMA- Jacob Bazan (Bam Bam) vs Nick Olivo (Tru Bloodline)

Open: Kickboxing- Kassandra Ocampo( Bushi Ban) vs Kylie Ferguson (W4R)

200: Boxing- Isaiah Young (TBL) vs Arturo Chavez (Tru Bloodline)

190 -220: Kickboxing- Christian Rodriguez (W4R) vs Dyzek Pettigrew (W4R)

180-190: Kickboxing- Antoni Chapa (Bushi Ban) vs Al Themistocle (10th ATX)

165-170: MMA- Arturo Chavez (Tru Bloodline) vs Christian Ceja (10th Planet ATX)

165: MMA-Isaiah Garza (Tru Bloodline) vs Dylan Hawthorne (W4R)

170-180: Johnny Gonzales (Black Widow MMA) vs Ryan Heard (10th Planet ATX)

150: MMA- Caleb Kraft (10th Planet ATX) vs Trey Caldera (Bushi Ban)

HVY: MMA-Terrance Williams (Self Made) vs Ben Zarate (Tru Bloodline)

155: MMA- Cade Foradory (10th Planet ATX) vs Nico Aliaga (Black Widow MMA)

145: MMA- Andrew Carvajal (10th Planet ATX) vs Christian Nettles (Tru Bloodline)

140: MMA- Logan Long (Bushi/Tru Bloodline) vs Riley Tinnin (10th Planet ATX)

HVY: MMA- Tim Lashley (Modern Day) vs Thomas Moreno (TMT)

Anthony Velasco vs TBD

June 3, 2021

KINGDOM FIGHTS “KING OF KINGS”



KINGDOMFIGHTS.ORG

An action packed night of exhibition mutual combat is on the horizon! With highly anticipated match ups in the making, and one grudge match that the HTX fans have been itching to see, you can bet on an explosive and entreating night of competition!

Registration is still open and you can register at this link to be apart of this event, or you can click the Golden Ticket and secure the best seat in the house so you wont miss a beat.

What better way to honor and praise the “KING OF KINGS” and spread the knowledge of the coming Kingdom then a night of glory in observance of the coming KING and his glorious KINGDOM!!!

Contact Number: 832-887-4910